Tuesday, October 12, 2010

Super Mario Bros.


So it's not new to anyone, I love movies! Even the really crappy ones. Combine that with my love of video games as a child, you have Super Mario Brothers the Movie, lol. I can't tell you how many times my sister and I watched this. 


I know...it's terrible. But damn let me relive my childhood.


So thinking of the game reminded me of the game, Mario Kart 64 and that damn song.

Reminiscing about the game made me think of this song by one of my favorite rappers, Curren$y, lol. It's so quirky, you can't help but love it.


haha, how you like that.

No comments: